The definition of “Claim” in a D&O policy is similar to that in an E&O policy. Again, the Lawsuit would likely be considered a Claim because a civil lawsuit or proceeding is almost always within that definition. “Wrongful Act” under a D&O policy is usually defined as some variation of: any actual or alleged act, error, omission, misstatement, misleading statement, breach of duty, breach of trust or neglect—in other words—almost any corporate act or omission. As a result, a policyholder may argue that the alleged violation of Section 149 (the “bring[ing] or caus[ing] to be brought, a needy person from out of the state into this state for the purpose of making him a public charge”) is the “alleged act” that the Lawsuit arises from. And the accusation that bus operators have been “evading” Executive Order No. 538 could arguably be a type of “omission,” “breach of duty,” “breach of trust or neglect” that falls within the definition of a “Wrongful Act.”